Atelopus varius

Family : Bufonidae

_A-165-10_Atelopus_varius
_A-165-11_Atelopus_varius
_A-165-3_Atelopus_varius

Synonyms :

Atelopus varius varius - Lichtenstein and Martens, 1856

Atelopus varius ambulatorius - Taylor, 1952

Atelopus varius maculatus - Lichtenstein and Martens, 1856

Atelopus varius bibronii - Schmidt, 1857

Atelopus varius loomisi - Taylor, 1952

 

→ For general information about Anura please click here

Photomazza : 70.000 colour pictures of animals and plants