Ceratophrys ornata - Bell, 1843

Family : Leptodactylidae

_C-311-11_Ceratophrys_ornata
_C-311-14_Ceratophrys_ornata
_C-311-15_Ceratophrys_ornata
_C-311-19_Ceratophrys_ornata
_C-311-2_Ceratophrys_ornata
_C-311-38_Ceratophrys_ornata
_C-311-39_Ceratophrys_ornata
_C-311-6_Ceratophrys_ornata
_C-311-9_Ceratophrys_ornata

Synonyms :

Ceratophrys ensenadensis - Rusconi, 1932

Ceratophrys ornata - Günther, 1859

Trigonophrys rugiceps - Hallowell, 1857

Uperodon ornatum - Bell, 1843

 

→ For general information about Anura please click here

Photomazza : 70.000 colour pictures of animals and plants