Polyommatus eros

Family : Lycaenidae

Synonyms :

Papilio eros - Ochsenheimer, 1808

 

→ For general information about Lepidoptera please click here.

→ To appreciate the biodiversity of BUTTERFLIES and find other species, please click here.

 

_P-259-1_Polyommatus_eros
Photomazza : 70.000 colour pictures of animals and plants